JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KOTHIPURA, BILASPUR (H.P.)

TIME TABLE FOR 2009 10

 

S.No.

Name/Period

I

( 8.00 8.45)

II

(8.45 9.25)

III

(9.25- 10.05)

IV

(10.05 10.45)

V

(11.05 11.45)

VI

(11.45 12.20)

VII

(12.20 12.55)

VIII

(12.55 1.35)

Total

  1.  

Mrs. P.L. Baunthiyal (V.P.)

VIII A 1,

 

VII B 6 (SUPW)

---

---

---

XII SC GFC 1

XI SC 3 WE

XI ARTS 5

VII A 2 SUPW

VIII B 5

XII ARTS GFC-3

X A 4

X B 6 XI ARTS 1 WE

 

11

  1.  

Mr. K.K. Yadav

( PGT Phy.)

---

XII SC

1-6

XI SC 1-6

IX B 3,5,6

X A 1-3

IX A 4-6

XII SC 5

X B

1-3

XII SC 1-2 Pr

XI SC 3-4 Pr

XII SC 1-2 Pr

XI SC 3-4 Pr

33

  1.  

Mr. P.L. Baunthiyal (PGT Chem.)

---

XI SC 1-6

X A 2,3,4

 

XII SC 1-6

IX A 1-3

IX B 4-6

X B 4-6

XII SC 1-2 Pr

XI SC 3-4 Pr

XII SC 1-2 Pr

XI SC 3-4 Pr

32

  1.  

Mr. Kamlesh (PGT Eng)

---

XII ARTS 1-6

XII SC

1-6

XI ARTS

1-6

XI SC

1-6

---

XII ARTS 3,4

XI ARTS GFC 5

XI ARTS 1,2

---

29

  1.  

Ms. Santosh Negi (PGT Hindi)

XI SC 1-6

---

XI ARTS 1-6

XII ARTS 1-6

XII SC 1-6

XI SC 4

 

XII SC 5-6

 

XII ARTS 4,5

XI ARTS 1 W.E.

30

  1.  

Mr. Ashok Sharma (PGT Maths)

XI1 SC

1-6

X A

1-6

----

XI SC

1-6

X B 1-6

XII SC 2

XII SC 3-4

X A 5,6

XI SC 5-6

X B 1-2

33

  1.  

Ms. Anjana

(PGT Bio.)

XII SC

1-6

----

X B 1,5,6

 

XI SC

1-6

IX B

1-3

X A 4-6

XII SC 2

IX A 1,4,5

XII SC 3-4 Pr

XI SC 5-6 Pr

XII SC 3-4 Pr

XI SC 5-6 Pr

33

  1.  

Mr. Z.H. Siddiqui (PGT Geo.)

XI ARTS 1-6

IX A 1-3 IX B 4-6

X A 1, 5, 6

X B 2,3,4

---

XII ARTS 1-6

----

XII ARTS 1,2 Pr

XI ARTS 3,4 Pr

 

XII ARTS 1,2 Pr

XI ARTS 3,4 Pr

32

  1.  

Mr. V.P. Dwivedi

(PGT Hist.)

---

XI ARTS 1-6

XII ARTS 1,2,3,5,6

X A 4-6

X B 1-3

 

---

XI ARTS 1-3

XII ARTS 4-6

 

IX B 1-3

XII ARTS 6

IX A 4,5,6

 

30

  1.  

Ms. Aseem Negi (PGT Eco.)

XII ARTS 1-6

IX A 4-6

IX B 1-3

----

XA 1-3

X B 4-6

XI ARTS 1-6

XII ARTS 1-3

---

XI ARTS 2,5,6

30

  1.  

Ms. Nutan Saxena (TGT Hindi)

VIII B 1-6

X B 1-6

IX B 1-5

---

---

VI B 1-6

VII B 1-6

X B 3-4

IX B 1,2,5

VI B 6

 

35

  1.  

Mr. Arun Maurya (TGT Hindi)

VIIIA 2-6

VI A 1-6

---

VII A 1-6

---

X A 1-6

IX A 1-3, 5,6

X A1, 5

VIII A 2

IX B 3,4,6

 

34

  1.  

Ms. Nandini

(TGT Eng)

X A 1-6

VIII A 1-6

---

IX A 1-6

VII A 1-6

VI A 1-6

VI A 5

VII A 2

X A 3,6

VIIIA 4

35

  1.  

Mr. Akhilesh

(TGT Eng)

X B 1-6

VIII B 1-6

VII B 1-6

---

VI B

1-6

IX B 1-6

X B 1-2

 

VII B 4

VI B 1

34

  1.  

(TGT Urdu)

VII A 1-4,6

--------

IX A 1-6

VII B 1-6

-------

VIII A 1-6

VIII B

1-4, 6

IX B 1-6

29

  1.  

Ms. Gurdeep (TGT Punjabi)

VII A 5

IX A 6

VI B `1-6

IX B 1-6

VIII B 5 , VII B 6

VIII A 6

------

VI A 1-6

------

23

  1.  

Mr. Rajeev (TGT Maths)

IX A 1-5

---

VI A 1-6

VI A 1 EVS 3

VIII A 1-5

VII A 1-6

VIII A 5,6

VII A 4

IX A 2,3

 

30

  1.  

Ms. Shitanshu

(TGT Maths)

IX B 1-6

-------

VIII B 1-6

VI B 1-6

VII B 1-6

VIII B 6

IX B 5

VII B 5

VIB EVS 3

 

29

  1.  

Ms. Anuradha (TGT Sc.)

VI B 1-6

VII A 1-6

VIII A 1-6

---

VI A 1-6

VII B 1-6

--------

VIII B 1-6

36

  1.  

Ms. Neeraj

( TGT S.Sc)

VII B 1-6

---

VII A 1-6

VIII A 1-6

VIII B 1-6

----

VI B 1-6

VI A 1-6

36

  1.  

Mr. Ashok Kumar (Music Teacher)

VI A1,2

---

VI B 1,2,5

----

---

XI SC 1

VIII B 3,4

IX A 6

IX B 6

VIII A 3,4

 

VII A 5,6

VII B 1,2

15

  1.  

Mr. Sunil Kumar (PET M)

---------

---

----

VI A 3,4,5

----

XI SC 6

VIII B 5 SUPW

XII ARTS 5

X A 1

XI ARTS 6

IX A 4

VII A 1,4

X A 2

XII SC 3

VIIIA 5,6

15

  1.  

Ms. Anju

(PET F)

--------

---

VI B 3,4

 

VIII B 1,2

 

---

XII SC WE 4

IX B 4

XI SC 5,6

X B 3 XI sc 1,2(H)

X B 5

VII B 3,6

VI B 4 SUPW

15

  1.  

Mr. Narottam Ram (Art Teacher)

VI A 4,5,6

VII B 1, 2

-------

IX B 4

 

---

VIII B 1,2

 

VII A 5,6

VIII A 1,2

IX A 1

VI B 2, 5

15

  1.  

Mr. Daleep Singh (Librarian)

VI A 3

VII B 3,4

VI B 6

 

IX B 1

VIII B 4, 6

---

IX A 3

XI SC 5

XII SC 6

XI ARTS 4

X A 2,4

X B 5,6

VII A 1,3

 

VIII A 1,3

XII ARTS 6

XII SC 4

21

  1.  

Mr. Vikas Sharma (PGT Comp)

XI SC 1-6

VII B 5

VI B 5

XII ARTS 4

IX B 2

VIII B 3

VI A 6

 

XII SC 1-6

IX A 2

VIII A 5

XI ARTS 6

XII SC 3

XI SC 1-2 Pr

XII SC 5,6 Pr

X A 3

X B 4

XI SC 1-2 Pr

VII A 3

XII SC 5-6 Pr

 

33